Here are the scheduled clubs for the Summer term!

This term has 10 sessions,the cost will be £20 (unless mentioned otherwise).

Please register your child for clubs via SchoolMoney. The deadline for payment is Tuesday 23rd April.

Should your child attend the double club you do not need to pay for club on that day as this is included in your fees.

If we have too many children in the Art Clubs, places will be given to children who have not yet done the club. For any remaining places we will pick names out of a hat (Double Club children are considered separately).

Tennis with Ollie Toms has been split into a group before and a group after half term.

There will not be any clubs on Thursday 23rd May because of the PSA Circus, and Wednesday 5th June because of staff training.

We have adjusted the price of a club if your child is on a residential visit.

 

Morning Clubs

Day
Activity
Classes
Leader
Start/Finish
Wednesday Dodgeball Years 3-6   Mrs Head

1st May

10th July

Thursday Archery All Mrs Head

2nd May

11th July

Friday Multisports
(max 16)
Reception,
Year 1 and 2
Mr Duers

3rd May

 

Lunch Time Clubs

 

Day
Activity
Classes
Leader
Start/Finish
Monday

Tennis (max 16) 2 sessions of 4 weeks (£22)

Year 3 and 4 Ollie Toms

29th April

10th June (4 weeks)

17th June

8th July (4 weeks)

Fit & Fun

All children

Mrs Head

29th April

8th July

Combat

By Invitation

Mrs Williams

Tuesday

French Club

(Contact Mrs Eliot)

All children

Mrs Eliot

As arranged by Mrs Eliot

Library

Juniors

Mrs Todd

30th April

9th July

Choir

Juniors

Mrs Lesslie

Wednesday

Orchestra 

Juniors  

Mrs Lesslie  

1st May

10th July

Friday

Tennis (max 16) 2 sessions of 4 weeks (£22)

Year 1 & 2

Ollie Toms

3rd May

24th May (4 weeks)

7th June

5th July (4 weeks)

Chess

Juniors

Mr Duers

3rd May

12th July

Prayer Club

Juniors  

Mrs Todd  

 

After School Clubs

 

Day
Activity
Classes
Leader
Start/Finish
Monday Rounders Year 3 and 4     Mrs Head & Mrs Cinque  

29th April

8th July

Tuesday

Cricket 

Year 5 and 6  

Mr Duers

30th April

9th July

Multiskills

Reception, Years 1 and 2  

Mrs MJ Hall

Mrs Lovegrove

Music

Juniors  

Mrs Lesslie

Wednesday

Infant Art  

Year 1 and 2  

Mrs Todd & Mrs McKeogh

1st May

10th July

Athletics

Juniors 

Mrs Head & Mrs McAuley

Homework Club

Year 3 and 4

Mrs N Hall

Homework Club

Year 5 and 6

Mrs McNally & Mrs Vallely

Thursday

Board Games  

Year 1 and 2

Miss Hall   

2nd May

11th July

Junior Art    

Juniors

Mrs Todd & Mrs Haynes

Rounders

Year 5 and 6

Mrs Bissett & Mrs Cinque

Friday

Dance (£45.00)

Year 1, 2, 3 and 4

Sue Raven

3rd May

12th July  

Cricket

Year 3 and 4  

Mr Duers & Mrs Cinque

Tennis    

Year 5 and 6    

Mrs Trevelyn & Miss Jolly